83764576_3753379714672946_71767897634819

FIRST TEAM DEBUTANTS

 
SeatsWhite.jpg

2019/20

#62 - LOUIS PENNINGTON - MICKLEOVER

Aged 16 | Saturday 3rd October 2020

vs Nework | FA Cup Preliminary Second Round

Report

 

#61 - MATTHEW JEFFERSON - WIDNES FC

Aged 18 | Saturday 7th March 2020

vs Pickering Town | Northern Premier League Division One North

Report

 

#60 - TYLER WALKER - OSSETT UNITED

Aged 18 | Tuesday 4th February 2020

vs Thackley AFC | West Ridings County Cup Third Round

Report

 

#59 - AIDEN CROFT - OSSETT UNITED

Aged 18 | Tuesday 21st January 2020

vs Garforth Town | West Ridings County Cup Second Round

Report

 

#58 - CARL CLARKSON - OSSETT UNITED

Aged 17 | Tuesday 21st January 2020

vs Garforth Town | West Ridings County Cup Second Round

Report

 

#57 - GERRARD TRAYNOR - SKELMERSDALE UNITED

Aged 17 | Saturday 18th January 2020

vs Squires Gate | North West Counties League Premier Division

Report

 

#56 - BENJAMIN LEWIN - MICKLEOVER SPORTS

Aged 17 | Tuesday 7th January 2020

vs Buxton | Northern Premier League Cup Second Round

Report

 

#55 – JAMIE WHITE – BRIGHOUSE TOWN

Aged 17 | Tuesday 7th January 2020

vs Ossett United | Northern Premier League Cup Second Round

Report

 

#53 - JOSHUA SMITH - CHESHAM UNITED

Aged 18 | Tuesday 12th November 2019

vs Newport Pagnell Town | Berks and Bucks FA Senior Cup 

Report

 

#54 – AMIR HAJRI - WIDNES

Aged 18 | Saturday 14th December 2019

vs Brighouse Town | Northern Premier League Division One North West

Report

 

#52 – JOSH SATCHWELL – MICKLEOVER SPORTS

Aged 17 | Tuesday 5th November 2019

vs Long Eaton United | Derbyshire Senior Cup 3rd Round

Report

 

#51 – ETHAN STUBBS – STAFFORD RANGERS

Aged 17 | Tuesday 5th November 2019

vs Brocton FC | Walsall Senior Cup 1st Round

Report

 

#50 – RHYS MOSELEY - RADCLIFFE

Aged 17 | Tuesday 5th November 2019

vs Darwen AFC | Lancashire Challenge Trophy 2nd Round

Report

 

#49 – STEFAN SORENSON – WITTON ALBION

Aged 18 | Monday 26th August 2019

vs Nantwich Town | Northern Premier League Premier Division

Report

  

2018/19

 

#48 – JACK THATCHER - MICKLEOVER SPORTS

Aged 17 | Wednesday 24th April 2019

vs Alfreton Town | Derbyshire Senior Cup Final

Report

 

#47 – MARCUS CALDERONE - MICKLEOVER SPORTS

Aged 17 | Wednesday 24th April 2019

vs Alfreton Town | Derbyshire Senior Cup Final

Report

 

#46 – HARRY DUDLEY – BELPER TOWN

Aged 17 | Monday 22nd April 2019

vs Sheffield FC | Northern Premier League Division One East

Report

 

#45 – OWEN WYNNE – WITTON ALBION

Aged 19 | Tuesday 19th March 2019

vs Stafford Rangers | Northern Premier League Premier Division

Report

 

#44 – DYLAN FITZGERALD - MOSSLEY

Aged 17 | Saturday 2nd March 2019

vs Prescot Cables | Northern Premier League Division One North

Report

 

#43 – FINN PARKIN - MICKLEOVER SPORTS

Aged 16 | Tuesday 6th November 2018

vs Gresley | Derbyshire Senior Cup 2nd Round

Report

 

#42 – NATHAN CLARKE – MATLOCK TOWN

Aged 16 | Monday 29th October 2018

vs Basford United | Northern Premier League Cup 2nd Round

Report

 

#41 – ETHAN KNOWLES – MATLOCK TOWN

Aged 17 | Monday 29th October 2018

vs Basford United | Northern Premier League Cup 2nd Round

Report

 

#40 – JAKE SMITH – MICKLEOVER SPORTS

Aged 18 | Saturday 27th October 2018

vs Redditch United | FA Trophy 1st Qualifying Round

Report

 

#39 – JACK HURD – LEEK TOWN

Aged 18 | Tuesday 23rd October 2018

vs Newcastle Town | Northern Premier League Cup 1st Round

Report

 

#38 – HARLEY KOZLUK – MICKLEOVER SPORTS

Aged 17 | Saturday 8th September 2018

vs Haughmond | FA Cup 1st Qualifying Round

Report

 

#37 – ASHTON HALL – MATLOCK TOWN

Aged 17 | Saturday 1st September 2018

vs Workington FC | Northern Premier League Premier Division

Report

 

2017/18

 

#36 – THOMAS SPICE – CARLTON TOWN

Aged 17 | Wednesday 25th April 2018

vs Gresley FC | Northern Premier League Division One South

Report

 

#35 – BILLY WHITEHEAD – MATLOCK TOWN

Aged 17 | Saturday 21st April 2018

vs Workington FC | Northern Premier League Premier Division

Report

 

#34 – JOSH HARRIS – CARLTON TOWN

Aged 16 | Thursday 19th April 2018

vs Gresley FC | Northern Premier League Division One South

Report

 

#33 – JOE SHEEKEY – CARLTON TOWN

Aged 16 | Thursday 19th April 2018

vs Gresley FC | Northern Premier League Division One South

Report

 

#32 – JESSY BAVANGANGA – LEEK TOWN

Aged 17 | Monday 16th April 2018

vs Newcastle Town | Northern Premier League Division One South

Report

 

#31 – TOM HUTCHINSON – CARLTON TOWN

Aged 19 | Monday 16th April 2018

vs Frickley Athletic | Northern Premier League Division One South

Report

 

#30 – JACK WALSH – MICKLEOVER SPORTS

Aged 18 | Saturday 17th March 2018

vs Sutton Coldfield Town | Northern Premier League Premier Division

Report

 

#29 – BEN HARLEY – OSSETT ALBION

Aged 16 | Tuesday 13th March 2018

vs Hyde United | Northern Premier League Division One North

Report

 

#28 – ARON MCGRATH – WARRINGTON TOWN

Aged 19 | Tuesday 27th February 2018

vs Winsford United | Cheshire Senior Cup 1st Round

Report

 

#27 – MAX HUNT – MATLOCK TOWN

Aged 18 | Saturday 2nd December 2017

vs Lancaster City | NPL Division Premier Division

Report

 

#26 – TYREECE ROBINSON – MICKLEOVER SPORTS

Aged 18 | Tuesday 28th November 2017

vs Bedworth United | Northern Premier League Cup 2nd Round

Report

 

#25 – JOSH BULLOCK – BELPER TOWN

Aged 19 | Saturday 18th November 2017

vs Loughborough Dynamo | Northern Premier League Division One South

Report

 

#24 – JOSH MORRIS – SUTTON COLDFIELD TOWN

Aged 16 | Monday 23rd October 2017

vs Coleshill Town | Birmingham Senior Cup 1st Round

Report

 

#23 – JORGE BLEMINGS – SUTTON COLDFIELD TOWN

Aged 18 | Tuesday 17th October 2017

vs Stafford Rangers | Northern Premier League Cup 1st Round

Report

 

2016/17

  

#22 – MORGAN WILLIAMS – MICKLEOVER SPORTS

Aged 17 | Saturday 22nd April 2017

vs Frickley Athletic | Northern Premier League Premier Division

Report

 

#21 – BILLY SILVESTER – KIDSGROVE ATHLETIC

Aged 17 | Saturday 4th February 2017

vs Carlton Town | Northern Premier League Division One South

Report

 

#20 – EUAN WOODS – WARRINGTON TOWN

Aged 18 | Tuesday 24th January 2017

vs Tranmere Rovers | Cheshire Senior Cup 1st Round

Report

 

#19 – HARRY WOOD – MATLOCK TOWN

Aged 16 | Tuesday 24th January 2017

vs Basford United | Northern Premier League Cup 2nd Round

Report

 

#18 – JORDAN GILHOOLEY – MICKLEOVER SPORTS

Aged 18 | Tuesday 6th December 2016

vs Borrowash Victoria | Derbyshire Senior Cup 3rd Round

Report

 

#17 – JAKE DICKINSON – MICKLEOVER SPORTS

Aged 16 | Tuesday 15th November 2016

vs Belper Town | Northern Premier League Cup 1st Round

Report

 

#16 – JORDAN LEE – MATLOCK TOWN

Aged 17 | Tuesday 15th November 2016

vs Bedworth United | Northern Premier League 1st Round

Report

 

#15 – JORDAN PIERREPONT – MATLOCK TOWN

Aged 17 | Tuesday 15th November 2016

vs Bedworth United | Northern Premier League 1st Round

Report

 

#14 – BEN EDGSON – MATLOCK TOWN

Aged 17 | Tuesday 18th October 2016

vs Halesowen Town | Northern Premier League Premier Division

Report

 

#13 – REECE MAKELELE – RADCLIFFE BOROUGH

Aged 16 | Saturday 8th October 2016

vs Farsley Celtic | FA Trophy Preliminary Round

Report

 

 

2015/16

 

#12 – TYRON BUXTON – MICKLEOVER SPORTS

Aged 17 | Saturday 23rd April 2016

vs Stamford AFC | Northern Premier League Premier Division

Report

  

#11 – JACK TOLLEY – MICKLEOVER SPORTS

Aged 17 | Saturday 16th April  2016

vs Skelmersdale United | Northern Premier League Premier Division

Report

 

#10 – KIERAN CRONIN – MICKLEOVER SPORTS

Aged 18 | Saturday 2nd April 2016

vs Nantwich Town | Northern Premier League Premier Division

Report

 

#9 – SAM DANIELS – RADCLIFFE BOROUGH

Aged 18 | Monday 28th March 2016

vs Droylsden FC | Northern Premier League Division One North

Report

 

#8 – ADAM LEACH – RADCLIFFE BOROUGH

Aged 17 | Saturday 26th March 2016

vs Prescot Cables | Northern Premier League Division One North

Report

 

#7 – LEWIS BROWN – MATLOCK TOWN

Aged 17 | Saturday 27th February 2016

vs Stamford AFC | Northern Premier League Premier Division

Report

 

#6 – LEWIS BELGRAVE – MICKLEOVER SPORTS

Aged 16 | Saturday 10th October 2015

vs Darlington FC | Northern Premier League Premier Division

Report

 

#5 – SCOTT TAYLOR – BELPER TOWN

Aged 16 | Saturday 22nd  August 2015

vs Rugby Town | Northern Premier League Division One South

Report

 

2014/15

  

#4 – ADAM HENSHALL – RADCLIFFE BOROUGH

Aged 17 | Saturday 25th April 2015

vs Droylsden FC | Northern Premier League Division One North

Report

 

#3 – BEN OLDROYD – RADCLIFFE BOROUGH

Aged 16 | Saturday 25th April 2015

vs Droylsden FC | Northern Premier League Division One North

Report

 

#2 – DYLAN SHILCOCK – LEEK TOWN

Aged 16 | Tuesday 24th March 2015

vs Sheffield FC | Northern Premier League Division One South

Report

 

#1 – YOHAN RUTTY-SMITH – ROMULUS

Aged 16 | Tuesday 11th November 2014

vs Sutton Coldfield Town | Northern Premier League Cup First Round

Report

 

ABOUT US

The Education and Semi-Professional Football Academy (ESPFA) is a unique study programme for 16-18 year olds combining football with further education at semi-professional football clubs.

COPYRIGHT 2020

EDUCATION AND SEMI-PROFESSIONAL 

FOOTBALL ACADEMY