Page 20 TRAIN .jpg

TRIALS

Football1.png

TRIALS

If you would like to hear about any future trials first, please register your details at  espfa.co.uk/register

If you have already applied, please check your emails regarding any current trails taking place.

 

 

 

 

Belper Town

Tuesday 3rd August | 10am - 12pm

Tuesday 10th August | 10am - 12pm

Tuesday 17th August | 10am - 12pm

Tuesday 24th August | 10am - 12pm

at Belper Town FC, Raygar Stadium, Belper, DE56 1BA

 

Brighouse Town

Thursday 5th August | 12pm - 2pm

Monday 9th August | 12pm - 2pm

Thursday 19th August | 12pm - 2pm

Monday 23rd August | 12pm - 2pm

at Batley Sports & Tennis Centre, Windmill Lane, Howden Clough, Batley, WF17 0QD

 

Carlton Town

Friday 6th August | 10am - 12pm

Friday 13th August | 10am - 12pm

Friday 20th August | 10am - 12pm

Friday 27th August | 10am - 12pm

at Carlton Town FC, Stoke Lane, Gedling, Nottingham, NG4 2QS

 

Chesham United

Thursday 5th August | 2pm - 4pm

Wednesday 11th August | 2pm - 4pm

Thursday 19th August | 2pm - 4pm

Thursday 26th August | 2pm - 4pm

at Chiltern Hills Academy, Chatridge Lane, Chesham, HP5 2RG

 

Frome Town

Tuesday 3rd August | 10am - 12pm

Tuesday 10th August | 10am - 12pm

Tuesday 17th August | 10am - 12pm

Tuesday 24th August | 10am - 12pm

at Frome Town FC, Berkley Road, Frome, BA11 2EH

 

Kidlington

Thursday 5th August | 10am - 12pm

Wednesday 11th August | 10am - 12pm

Thursday 19th August | 10am - 12pm

Thursday 26th August | 10am - 12pm

at Kidlington FC, Yarnton Road, Kidlington, OX5 1AT

 

Mickleover

Tuesday 3rd August | 1pm - 3pm

Tuesday 10th August | 1pm - 3pm

Tuesday 17th August | 1pm - 3pm

Tuesday 24th August | 1pm - 3pm

at the Racecourse 3G pitch, St Mark's Road, Chaddesden, Derby, DE21 6AL

 

Mossley

Tuesday 3rd August | 1pm - 2.30pm

Tuesday 10th August | 1pm - 2.30pm

Tuesday 17th August | 1pm - 2.30pm

Tuesday 24th August | 1pm - 2.30pm

at the Tameside Stadium, Ashton-under-Lyne, OL7 9HG

 

Ossett United

Thursday 5th August | 10am - 11.30am

Monday 9th August | 10am - 11.30am

Thursday 19th August | 10am - 11.30am

Monday 23rd August | 10am - 11.30am

at Dewsbury Rams 3G pitch, The Tetley's Stadium, Owl Lane, Dewsbury, WF12 7RH

 

Prescot Cables

Wednesday 21st July | 12pm - 2pm

at Prescot Soccer Centre, Warrington Road, Prescot, L35 5AD

 

Runcorn Linnets

Wednesday 4th August | 10am - 12pm

Wednesday 11th August | 10am - 12pm

Wednesday 18th August | 10am - 12pm

Wednesday 25th August | 10am - 12pm

at Runcorn Linnets FC, Millbanks Linnets Stadium, Runcorn, WA7 6GJ

 

Rushall Olympic

Wednesday 4th August | 3.30pm - 5.30pm

Wednesday 11th August | 3.30pm - 5.30pm

Wednesday 18th August | 3.30pm - 5.30pm

Wednesday 25th August | 3.30pm - 5.30pm

at Rushall Olympic FC, Dales Lane, Walsall, WS4 1LJ

 

Skelmersdale United

Tuesday 3rd August | 10am - 11.30am

Tuesday 10th August | 10am - 11.30am

Tuesday 17th August | 10am - 11.30am

Tuesday 24th August | 10am - 11.30am

at JMO Sports Park, Liverpool Road, Skelmersdale, WN8 8BX

 

Stafford Rangers

Wednesday 4th August | 10.30am - 12pm

Wednesday 11th August | 10.30am - 12pm

Wednesday 18th August | 10.30am - 12pm

Wednesday 25th August | 10.30am - 12pm

at Rowley Park Sports Ground, Averill Road, ST17 9XX

 

Witton Albion

Thursday 5th August | 10am - 12pm

Friday 13th August | 10am - 12pm

Thursday 19th August | 10am - 12pm

Thursday 26th August | 10am - 12pm

at Sandbach Community Football Centre, Hind Heath Road, Sandbach, CW11 3LZ

 

Yate Town

Tuesday 3rd August | 2pm - 4pm

Tuesday 10th August | 2pm - 4pm

Tuesday 17th August | 2pm - 4pm

Tuesday 24th August | 2pm - 4pm

at Stoke Gifford Parish 3G, Little Stoke Lane, Little Stoke, Bristol, BS34 6HR